Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Small airport

Prince STOLport

ICAO 0MU8🇺🇸 Millersville
Coordinates
37.4387°N, 89.7590°W
Elevation
582 ft (177 m)
Type
Small airport
Region
US-MO
Time zone
Chicago(UTC-05:00)
Magnetic variation
2.2° W

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
06:02
Sunrise
06:29
Sunset
19:33
Civil dusk
20:00

About 13h 4m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Prince STOLport

Prince STOLport is a small airport in Millersville, United States. It sits at an elevation of 582 ft (177 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 800 ft / 244 m. It observes America/Chicago local time. The nearest airport is Mooseberry Airport (1MU7), about 7.2 nm to the ene.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (1)

RunwayLengthWidthSurfaceLightingStatus
16 / 34800 ft / 244 m60 ftTurfUnlitOpen

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from Prince STOLport.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇺🇸 More airports in United States📘 Flying in the United States: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Prince STOLport located?

Prince STOLport is small airport located in Millersville, United States, at an elevation of 582 ft (177 m).

How many runways does Prince STOLport have?

Prince STOLport has 1 runway, the longest being 800 ft / 244 m.

What time zone is Prince STOLport in?

Prince STOLport is in the America/Chicago time zone (UTC-05:00).

What is the magnetic variation at Prince STOLport?

The magnetic variation (declination) at Prince STOLport is approximately 2.2° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near Prince STOLport?

The nearest airport to Prince STOLport is Mooseberry Airport (1MU7), about 7.2 nm to the ene, followed by Cape Girardeau Regional Airport and Lost Hill Aviation Airport.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Prince STOLport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.