Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 29, 2026, local time)
About 12h 32m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport
Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport is a heliport in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico. It sits at an elevation of 236 ft (72 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 20 ft / 6 m. It observes America/Puerto Rico local time. The nearest airport is Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport (SIG), about 7.6 nm to the n.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (1)
| Runway | Length | Width | Surface | Lighting | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H1 | 20 ft / 6 m | 20 ft | Con | Unlit | Open |
Airspace in this area(2)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAN JUAN LUIS MUNOZ MARIN | Class C | TMA | 1700 ft MSL | 4000 ft MSL |
| SAN JUAN LUIS MUNOZ MARIN | Class C | TMA | 1200 ft MSL | 4000 ft MSL |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Puerto Rico airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
Tall obstacles nearby
| Obstacle | Height AGL | Top (MSL) | Lit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quantum Metrocenter | 312 ft | 33 ft | — |
| Seaborne | 259 ft | 59 ft | — |
| Obstacle | 256 ft | 210 ft | — |
| Obstacle | 249 ft | 144 ft | — |
| Obstacle | 249 ft | 249 ft | — |
| Obstacle | 240 ft | 98 ft | — |
| Obstacle | 236 ft | 95 ft | — |
| Obstacle | 236 ft | 102 ft | — |
Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport located?
Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport is heliport located in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, at an elevation of 236 ft (72 m).
How many runways does Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport have?
Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport has 1 runway, the longest being 20 ft / 6 m.
What time zone is Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport in?
Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport is in the America/Puerto Rico time zone (UTC-04:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport is approximately 13.7° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport?
The nearest airport to Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport is Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci Airport (SIG), about 7.6 nm to the n, followed by Luis Munoz Marin International Airport and Cocal Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Cesar Castillo LLC Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.