Qusahwira Palace Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 12h 38m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Qusahwira Palace Heliport
Qusahwira Palace Heliport is a heliport in Umm Al Zumoul, United Arab Emirates. It sits at an elevation of 325 ft (99 m). It observes Asia/Dubai local time. The nearest airport is Qusahwira Air Base (AE-0127), about 13.7 nm to the ese.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Airspace in this area(2)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OMAE FIR | Class C | FIR | 4500 ft MSL | FL145 |
| OMR 54 SHAHEEN | Special use | Restricted | GND | FL999 |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all United Arab Emirates airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Qusahwira Palace Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Qusahwira Palace Heliport located?
Qusahwira Palace Heliport is heliport located in Umm Al Zumoul, United Arab Emirates, at an elevation of 325 ft (99 m).
What time zone is Qusahwira Palace Heliport in?
Qusahwira Palace Heliport is in the Asia/Dubai time zone (UTC+04:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Qusahwira Palace Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Qusahwira Palace Heliport is approximately 1.8° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Qusahwira Palace Heliport?
The nearest airport to Qusahwira Palace Heliport is Qusahwira Air Base (AE-0127), about 13.7 nm to the ese, followed by Lekhwair Airport and Shaibah Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Qusahwira Palace Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.