Skip to content
The Pilots Desk
Heliport

Monte das Acácias Heliport

ICAO BR-0944Local PE0031🇧🇷 Gravatá
Coordinates
8.2199°S, 35.5449°W
Elevation
1,526 ft (465 m)
Type
Heliport
Region
BR-PE
Time zone
Recife(UTC-03:00)
Magnetic variation
21.2° W

Daylight today(Oct 20, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
04:37
Sunrise
04:58
Sunset
17:17
Civil dusk
17:38

About 12h 19m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Monte das Acácias Heliport

Monte das Acácias Heliport is a heliport in Gravatá, Brazil. It sits at an elevation of 1,526 ft (465 m). It observes America/Recife local time. The nearest airport is Fazenda Alto do Cruzeiro Airport (SJ3B), about 4 nm to the e.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (0)

No runway data recorded for this airport.

Airspace in this area(1)

NameClassTypeFloorCeiling
TMA-RECIFEClass CTMAFL035FL195

Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Brazil airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.

Tall obstacles nearby

ObstacleHeight AGLTop (MSL)Lit
Obstacle—2,418 ft—
Obstacle—2,487 ft—
Obstacle—2,543 ft—
Obstacle—2,546 ft—
Obstacle—2,484 ft—
Obstacle—2,569 ft—
Obstacle—2,464 ft—
Obstacle—2,523 ft—

Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from Monte das Acácias Heliport.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇧🇷 More airports in Brazil📘 Flying in Brazil: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Monte das Acácias Heliport located?

Monte das Acácias Heliport is heliport located in Gravatá, Brazil, at an elevation of 1,526 ft (465 m).

What time zone is Monte das Acácias Heliport in?

Monte das Acácias Heliport is in the America/Recife time zone (UTC-03:00).

What is the magnetic variation at Monte das Acácias Heliport?

The magnetic variation (declination) at Monte das Acácias Heliport is approximately 21.2° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near Monte das Acácias Heliport?

The nearest airport to Monte das Acácias Heliport is Fazenda Alto do Cruzeiro Airport (SJ3B), about 4 nm to the e, followed by Fazenda Lagoa do Cavalo Airport and Usina União Industria Private Airport.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Monte das Acácias Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.