Fazenda Quebraxo Airport
Daylight today(Aug 29, 2026, local time)
About 11h 38m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Fazenda Quebraxo Airport
Fazenda Quebraxo Airport is a small airport in Porto Murtinho, Brazil. It sits at an elevation of 302 ft (92 m). It observes America/Campo Grande local time. The nearest airport is Fazenda Seis Palmas Airport (SIMG), about 3.5 nm to the wsw.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Fazenda Quebraxo Airport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Fazenda Quebraxo Airport located?
Fazenda Quebraxo Airport is small airport located in Porto Murtinho, Brazil, at an elevation of 302 ft (92 m).
What time zone is Fazenda Quebraxo Airport in?
Fazenda Quebraxo Airport is in the America/Campo Grande time zone (UTC-04:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Fazenda Quebraxo Airport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Fazenda Quebraxo Airport is approximately 16.8° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Fazenda Quebraxo Airport?
The nearest airport to Fazenda Quebraxo Airport is Fazenda Seis Palmas Airport (SIMG), about 3.5 nm to the wsw, followed by Fazenda Baía das Conchas Airport and Fazenda Santa Ana Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Fazenda Quebraxo Airport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.