Ages Bonfim Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 29, 2026, local time)
About 11h 53m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Ages Bonfim Heliport
Ages Bonfim Heliport is a heliport in Senhor do Bonfim, Brazil. It sits at an elevation of 1,650 ft (503 m). It observes America/Bahia local time. The nearest airport is Senhor do Bonfim Airport (SJ09), about 3.6 nm to the e.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Ages Bonfim Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ages Bonfim Heliport located?
Ages Bonfim Heliport is heliport located in Senhor do Bonfim, Brazil, at an elevation of 1,650 ft (503 m).
What time zone is Ages Bonfim Heliport in?
Ages Bonfim Heliport is in the America/Bahia time zone (UTC-03:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Ages Bonfim Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Ages Bonfim Heliport is approximately 22.4° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Ages Bonfim Heliport?
The nearest airport to Ages Bonfim Heliport is Senhor do Bonfim Airport (SJ09), about 3.6 nm to the e, followed by Aeródromo de Campo Formoso and Queimadas Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Ages Bonfim Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.