Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Small airport

Fazenda Carambola Airport

ICAO BR-2295🇧🇷 Ponta Porã
Coordinates
22.5694°S, 55.6361°W
Elevation
2,041 ft (622 m)
Type
Small airport
Region
BR-MS
Time zone
Campo Grande(UTC-04:00)
Magnetic variation
17.7° W

Daylight today(Aug 29, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
05:34
Sunrise
05:57
Sunset
17:32
Civil dusk
17:55

About 11h 36m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Fazenda Carambola Airport

Fazenda Carambola Airport is a small airport in Ponta Porã, Brazil. It sits at an elevation of 2,041 ft (622 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 2,625 ft / 800 m. It observes America/Campo Grande local time. The nearest airport is Ponta Porã Airport (PMG), about 3.9 nm to the wnw.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (1)

RunwayLengthWidthSurfaceLightingStatus
15 / 332,625 ft / 800 m59 ftAspUnlitOpen

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from Fazenda Carambola Airport.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇧🇷 More airports in Brazil📘 Flying in Brazil: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Fazenda Carambola Airport located?

Fazenda Carambola Airport is small airport located in Ponta Porã, Brazil, at an elevation of 2,041 ft (622 m).

How many runways does Fazenda Carambola Airport have?

Fazenda Carambola Airport has 1 runway, the longest being 2,625 ft / 800 m.

What time zone is Fazenda Carambola Airport in?

Fazenda Carambola Airport is in the America/Campo Grande time zone (UTC-04:00).

What is the magnetic variation at Fazenda Carambola Airport?

The magnetic variation (declination) at Fazenda Carambola Airport is approximately 17.7° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near Fazenda Carambola Airport?

The nearest airport to Fazenda Carambola Airport is Ponta Porã Airport (PMG), about 3.9 nm to the wnw, followed by Fazenda Jaguarandy Airport and Agricenter Airport.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Fazenda Carambola Airport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.