Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Heliport

Brisset Hospital Heliport

ICAO FR-0555🇫🇷 Hirson
Coordinates
49.9256°N, 4.0722°E
Elevation
571 ft (174 m)
Type
Heliport
Region
FR-HDF
Time zone
Paris(UTC+02:00)
Magnetic variation
2.5° E

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
06:23
Sunrise
06:56
Sunset
20:35
Civil dusk
21:08

About 13h 38m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Brisset Hospital Heliport

Brisset Hospital Heliport is a heliport in Hirson, France. It sits at an elevation of 571 ft (174 m). It observes Europe/Paris local time. The nearest airport is La Flamengrie ULM (FR-0328), about 6.7 nm to the nw.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (0)

No runway data recorded for this airport.

Airspace in this area(4)

NameClassTypeFloorCeiling
LTA FRANCE 1Class DType 34FL115FL195
FIR LFFFSpecial useFIRGNDFL195
SIV PARIS NORDSpecial useType 33GNDFL195
ZRT HIRSONSpecial useRestrictedGND400 ft GND

Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all France airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.

Tall obstacles nearby

ObstacleHeight AGLTop (MSL)Lit
Obstacle666 ft686 ft
Obstacle328 ft735 ft
Obstacle328 ft794 ft
Obstacle328 ft758 ft
Obstacle328 ft781 ft
Obstacle328 ft778 ft
Obstacle328 ft761 ft
Obstacle322 ft787 ft

Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from Brisset Hospital Heliport.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇫🇷 More airports in France📘 Flying in France: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Brisset Hospital Heliport located?

Brisset Hospital Heliport is heliport located in Hirson, France, at an elevation of 571 ft (174 m).

What time zone is Brisset Hospital Heliport in?

Brisset Hospital Heliport is in the Europe/Paris time zone (UTC+02:00).

What is the magnetic variation at Brisset Hospital Heliport?

The magnetic variation (declination) at Brisset Hospital Heliport is approximately 2.5° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near Brisset Hospital Heliport?

The nearest airport to Brisset Hospital Heliport is La Flamengrie ULM (FR-0328), about 6.7 nm to the nw, followed by Cerfontaine Airfield and Les Potes Adon'fe 08 Airfield.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Brisset Hospital Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.