Raismes DZ
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 40m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Raismes DZ
Raismes DZ is a heliport in Raismes, France. It observes Europe/Paris local time. The nearest airport is Valenciennes-Denain Airfield (LFAV), about 4.9 nm to the s.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Airspace in this area(8)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTA FRANCE 1 | Class D | Type 34 | FL115 | FL195 |
| TMA LILLE 1 | Class D | TMA | 1500 ft MSL | FL115 |
| TMA LILLE 3 | Class D | TMA | 2500 ft MSL | FL115 |
| TMA LILLE 4 | Class D | TMA | 4500 ft MSL | FL115 |
| TMA LILLE 6 | Class E | TMA | 1500 ft MSL | 4500 ft MSL |
| SIV LILLE 1 | Special use | Type 33 | GND | FL115 |
| SIV PARIS NORD | Special use | Type 33 | GND | FL195 |
| FIR LFFF | Special use | FIR | GND | FL195 |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all France airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
VFR reporting points nearby
| Point | Distance | Bearing | Reporting |
|---|---|---|---|
| SE | 9.5 nm | 293° | Compulsory |
| SA | 14 nm | 298° | Compulsory |
| NG | 17.5 nm | 311° | On request |
| SW | 18.8 nm | 279° | Compulsory |
Named VFR reporting points within ~20 nm; distance and bearing are from the airport reference point. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — check the current VAC/AIP for procedures and whether a report is required.
Tall obstacles nearby
| Obstacle | Height AGL | Top (MSL) | Lit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obstacle | — | 272 ft | — |
| Obstacle | — | 102 ft | — |
Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Raismes DZ.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Raismes DZ located?
Raismes DZ is heliport located in Raismes, France.
What time zone is Raismes DZ in?
Raismes DZ is in the Europe/Paris time zone (UTC+02:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Raismes DZ?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Raismes DZ is approximately 2.3° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Raismes DZ?
The nearest airport to Raismes DZ is Valenciennes-Denain Airfield (LFAV), about 4.9 nm to the s, followed by Maubray Airfield and Pont toussaint Airfield.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Raismes DZ data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.