Saitual Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 12h 40m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Saitual Heliport
Saitual Heliport is a heliport in Saitual, India. It observes Asia/Kolkata local time. The nearest airport is Tuirial Airfield (VEAZ), about 10.2 nm to the wnw.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Airspace in this area(1)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KOLKATA | Special use | FIR | GND | FL999 |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all India airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Saitual Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Saitual Heliport located?
Saitual Heliport is heliport located in Saitual, India.
What time zone is Saitual Heliport in?
Saitual Heliport is in the Asia/Kolkata time zone (UTC+05:30).
What is the magnetic variation at Saitual Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Saitual Heliport is approximately 0.6° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Saitual Heliport?
The nearest airport to Saitual Heliport is Tuirial Airfield (VEAZ), about 10.2 nm to the wnw, followed by Lengpui Airport and Surbung Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Saitual Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.