Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 29, 2026, local time)
About 13h 2m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport
Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport is a heliport in Garmsār, Iran. It observes Asia/Tehran local time. The nearest airport is Garmsār Southwest Airport (OI03), about 3 nm to the sw.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Airspace in this area(3)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEHRAN TMA | Class C | TMA | 8500 ft MSL | FL275 |
| TEHRAN FIR | Special use | FIR | GND | FL999 |
| OIC 15 TEHRAN | Special use | Warning | GND | 8000 ft MSL |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Iran airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport located?
Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport is heliport located in Garmsār, Iran.
What time zone is Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport in?
Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport is in the Asia/Tehran time zone (UTC+03:30).
What is the magnetic variation at Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport is approximately 4.8° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport?
The nearest airport to Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport is Garmsār Southwest Airport (OI03), about 3 nm to the sw, followed by Aradan Airport and Eyvanekey Aflak-e-Asia Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Motamedi Hospital Garmsar Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.