Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Closed

Sedico Airfield

ICAO IT-0318🇮🇹 Sedico (BL)
Coordinates
46.0916°N, 12.0896°E
Elevation
961 ft (293 m)
Type
Closed
Region
IT-34

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
03:59
Sunrise
04:30
Sunset
17:57
Civil dusk
18:28

About 13h 26m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Sedico Airfield

Sedico Airfield is a closed in Sedico (BL), Italy. It sits at an elevation of 961 ft (293 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 1,706 ft / 520 m.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (1)

RunwayLengthWidthSurfaceLightingStatus
04 / 221,706 ft / 520 m66 ftGUnlitOpen

Airspace in this area(10)

NameClassTypeFloorCeiling
AVIANO CTR Z5Class DCTRFL100FL195
CTA PADOVA Z4 PIAVEClass DCTAFL125FL195
CTA PADOVA Z5 FRIULIClass DCTAFL145FL195
CTA PADOVA Z7 TAGLIAMENTOClass DCTAFL085FL195
AVIANO CTR Z3Class DCTRGND2000 ft MSL
AVIANO CTR Z4Class DCTR2000 ft MSLFL195
FIR MILANOClass GFIRGNDFL195
LI-R49/A-ZITASpecial useRestrictedFL050FL195
LI-R49/D-ZITASpecial useRestrictedFL130FL195
PARCO DOLOMITI BELLUNESI(PARK)Special useType 29GND3300 ft GND

Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Italy airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.

VFR reporting points nearby

PointDistanceBearingReporting
PAW111.2 nm122°Compulsory
PASW114.6 nm141°Compulsory
PASW220 nm159°Compulsory
PAS123 nm140°Compulsory

Named VFR reporting points within ~20 nm; distance and bearing are from the airport reference point. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — check the current VAC/AIP for procedures and whether a report is required.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇮🇹 More airports in Italy📘 Flying in Italy: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sedico Airfield located?

Sedico Airfield is closed located in Sedico (BL), Italy, at an elevation of 961 ft (293 m).

How many runways does Sedico Airfield have?

Sedico Airfield has 1 runway, the longest being 1,706 ft / 520 m.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Sedico Airfield data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.