Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 12h 58m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad
Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad is a heliport in Ito, Japan. It observes Asia/Tokyo local time. The nearest airport is Izu Flying Club Airfield (JP-0898), about 4.6 nm to the wnw.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Airspace in this area(4)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOKYO ACA-3 | Class E | Controlled | 700 ft MSL | FL240 |
| YOKOTA ACA-3 | Class E | Controlled | 700 ft MSL | FL160 |
| YOKOTA RASA-3 | Class E | Controlled | 7500 ft MSL | FL155 |
| YOKOTA RASA-2 | Class E | Controlled | 2000 ft MSL | 7500 ft MSL |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Japan airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
Tall obstacles nearby
| Obstacle | Height AGL | Top (MSL) | Lit |
|---|---|---|---|
| 東伊豆風力発電所 | — | 1,375 ft | — |
| Obstacle | — | 1,407 ft | — |
| Obstacle | — | 1,467 ft | — |
| Obstacle | — | 1,575 ft | — |
| Obstacle | — | 1,854 ft | — |
| Obstacle | — | 1,870 ft | — |
| Obstacle | — | 2,047 ft | — |
| Obstacle | — | 1,991 ft | — |
Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad located?
Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad is heliport located in Ito, Japan.
What time zone is Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad in?
Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad is in the Asia/Tokyo time zone (UTC+09:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad is approximately 7.8° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad?
The nearest airport to Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad is Izu Flying Club Airfield (JP-0898), about 4.6 nm to the wnw, followed by Kannami Hang Glider Landing Field and Kannami Glider Park.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Ito Municipal Hospital Helipad data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.