Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Heliport

IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport

ICAO JP-3057🇯🇵 Narita
Coordinates
35.7592°N, 140.3505°E
Elevation
121 ft (37 m)
Type
Heliport
Region
JP-12
Time zone
Tokyo(UTC+09:00)
Magnetic variation
7.8° W

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
04:43
Sunrise
05:09
Sunset
18:11
Civil dusk
18:38

About 13h 2m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport

IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport is a heliport in Narita, Japan. It sits at an elevation of 121 ft (37 m). It observes Asia/Tokyo local time. The nearest airport is Narita International Airport (NRT), about 1.9 nm to the ene.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (0)

No runway data recorded for this airport.

Airspace in this area(5)

NameClassTypeFloorCeiling
NARITA CTRClass DCTRGND3000 ft MSL
TOKYO ACA-3Class EControlled700 ft MSLFL240
TOKYO TCA-30Class EControlled2500 ft MSL10000 ft MSL
TOKYO TCA-22Class EControlled1800 ft MSL10000 ft MSL
TOKYO TCA-16Class EControlled3000 ft MSL10000 ft MSL

Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Japan airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.

Tall obstacles nearby

ObstacleHeight AGLTop (MSL)Lit
Obstacle20 ft
Obstacle20 ft
Obstacle20 ft

Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇯🇵 More airports in Japan📘 Flying in Japan: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport located?

IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport is heliport located in Narita, Japan, at an elevation of 121 ft (37 m).

What time zone is IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport in?

IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport is in the Asia/Tokyo time zone (UTC+09:00).

What is the magnetic variation at IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport?

The magnetic variation (declination) at IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport is approximately 7.8° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport?

The nearest airport to IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport is Narita International Airport (NRT), about 1.9 nm to the ene, followed by Otone Airfield and Kozaki Airfield.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. IJHW Narita Hospital Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.