Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Heliport

Kazusasarashina Park Heliport

ICAO JP-3565🇯🇵 Ichihara
Coordinates
35.5113°N, 140.1007°E
Elevation
16 ft (5 m)
Type
Heliport
Region
JP-12
Time zone
Tokyo(UTC+09:00)
Magnetic variation
7.8° W

Daylight today(Aug 31, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
04:45
Sunrise
05:11
Sunset
18:11
Civil dusk
18:37

About 12h 59m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Kazusasarashina Park Heliport

Kazusasarashina Park Heliport is a heliport in Ichihara, Japan. It sits at an elevation of 16 ft (5 m). It observes Asia/Tokyo local time. The nearest airport is Kisarazu Nakajima Auxiliary Airfield / Kisarazu Heliport (JP-0638), about 10.4 nm to the wsw.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (0)

No runway data recorded for this airport.

Airspace in this area(2)

NameClassTypeFloorCeiling
TOKYO ACA-3Class EControlled700 ft MSLFL240
TOKYO TCA-30Class EControlled2500 ft MSL10000 ft MSL

Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Japan airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.

Tall obstacles nearby

ObstacleHeight AGLTop (MSL)Lit
千葉セントラルタワー499 ft43 ft
ファビュラス幕張492 ft36 ft
千葉ポートタワー394 ft36 ft
Obstacle262 ft69 ft
Obstacle262 ft108 ft
Obstacle262 ft102 ft
Obstacle262 ft102 ft
Obstacle33 ft

Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from Kazusasarashina Park Heliport.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇯🇵 More airports in Japan📘 Flying in Japan: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kazusasarashina Park Heliport located?

Kazusasarashina Park Heliport is heliport located in Ichihara, Japan, at an elevation of 16 ft (5 m).

What time zone is Kazusasarashina Park Heliport in?

Kazusasarashina Park Heliport is in the Asia/Tokyo time zone (UTC+09:00).

What is the magnetic variation at Kazusasarashina Park Heliport?

The magnetic variation (declination) at Kazusasarashina Park Heliport is approximately 7.8° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near Kazusasarashina Park Heliport?

The nearest airport to Kazusasarashina Park Heliport is Kisarazu Nakajima Auxiliary Airfield / Kisarazu Heliport (JP-0638), about 10.4 nm to the wsw, followed by Urayasu Emergency Runway and JGSDF Kisarazu Airfield.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Kazusasarashina Park Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.