Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 1m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport
Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport is a heliport in Busan, South Korea. It observes Asia/Seoul local time. The nearest airport is Gimhae International Airport (PUS), about 4 nm to the w.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport located?
Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport is heliport located in Busan, South Korea.
What time zone is Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport in?
Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport is in the Asia/Seoul time zone (UTC+09:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport is approximately 8.4° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport?
The nearest airport to Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport is Gimhae International Airport (PUS), about 4 nm to the w, followed by Jinhae Air Base and Jinhae Naval Academy Airfield.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Buam 3(sam)-dong West Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.