CJ E&M Building Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 6m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About CJ E&M Building Heliport
CJ E&M Building Heliport is a heliport in Seoul, South Korea. It observes Asia/Seoul local time. The nearest airport is Susaek (G 113) Airport (RKRS), about 1.7 nm to the nw.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from CJ E&M Building Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is CJ E&M Building Heliport located?
CJ E&M Building Heliport is heliport located in Seoul, South Korea.
What time zone is CJ E&M Building Heliport in?
CJ E&M Building Heliport is in the Asia/Seoul time zone (UTC+09:00).
What is the magnetic variation at CJ E&M Building Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at CJ E&M Building Heliport is approximately 9° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near CJ E&M Building Heliport?
The nearest airport to CJ E&M Building Heliport is Susaek (G 113) Airport (RKRS), about 1.7 nm to the nw, followed by Gimpo International Airport and Bucheon (G-103) Airfield.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. CJ E&M Building Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.