National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 29, 2026, local time)
About 12h 51m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport
National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport is a heliport in Kuwait City, Kuwait. It sits at an elevation of 13 ft (4 m). It observes Asia/Kuwait local time. The nearest airport is Kuwait International Airport (KWI), about 8.7 nm to the s.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport located?
National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport is heliport located in Kuwait City, Kuwait, at an elevation of 13 ft (4 m).
What time zone is National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport in?
National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport is in the Asia/Kuwait time zone (UTC+03:00).
What is the magnetic variation at National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport is approximately 3.7° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport?
The nearest airport to National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport is Kuwait International Airport (KWI), about 8.7 nm to the s, followed by Al Abdaliyah Highway Strip and Ali Al Salem Air Base.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. National Assembly of Kuwait Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.