Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 14m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport
Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport is a heliport in Barcelona, Spain (ICAO LETA). It sits at an elevation of 470 ft (143 m). It observes Europe/Madrid local time. The nearest airport is Sabadell Airfield (LELL), about 7.5 nm to the wsw.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live weather
LETANOTAMs
LETAReference only — not an official briefing. Always obtain a certified briefing (e.g. 1800wxbrief.com / your AIS) before flight.
NOTAM data via the FAA NOTAM system.
Live departures & arrivals
Flight data by AeroDataBox. Times are estimates — not for navigation; confirm with the airline.
Where you can fly from here
Current scheduled routes & daily frequency by AeroDataBox. Approximate — confirm bookable schedules with the airline.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Airspace in this area(12)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARCELONA TMA | Class A | TMA | FL075 | FL195 |
| BARCELONA TMA | Class A | TMA | 3500 ft MSL | FL195 |
| BARCELONA TMA | Class A | TMA | 4500 ft MSL | FL195 |
| BARCELONA TMA | Class D | TMA | 4500 ft MSL | FL145 |
| BARCELONA CTR SV: LECB APP | Class E | Controlled | GND | 3500 ft MSL |
| G23 | Special use | Airway | FL095 | FL145 |
| H110 | Special use | Airway | FL095 | FL145 |
| UN863 | Special use | Airway | FL095 | FL660 |
| G23 | Special use | Airway | FL105 | FL145 |
| B31 | Special use | Airway | FL125 | FL145 |
| B31 | Special use | Airway | FL095 | FL145 |
| B384 | Special use | Airway | FL095 | FL145 |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Spain airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
VFR reporting points nearby
| Point | Distance | Bearing | Reporting |
|---|---|---|---|
| E | 3.3 nm | 250° | Compulsory |
| NE | 8.6 nm | 262° | Compulsory |
| N | 10.4 nm | 268° | Compulsory |
| W | 11.8 nm | 249° | Compulsory |
| N | 14 nm | 236° | Compulsory |
| N-D2 | 16.8 nm | 210° | Compulsory |
| N-A1 | 17.2 nm | 212° | Compulsory |
| H | 17.4 nm | 204° | Compulsory |
| HOLDING | 17.9 nm | 206° | Compulsory |
| SW | 18.2 nm | 048° | Compulsory |
Named VFR reporting points within ~20 nm; distance and bearing are from the airport reference point. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — check the current VAC/AIP for procedures and whether a report is required.
Tall obstacles nearby
| Obstacle | Height AGL | Top (MSL) | Lit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torre de Collserola | 945 ft | 1,391 ft | — |
| Meliá Barcelona Sky | 381 ft | 26 ft | — |
| Diagonal Zero Zero | 361 ft | 36 ft | — |
| Hotel Barcelona Princess | 358 ft | 30 ft | — |
| Torre Millenium | 295 ft | 617 ft | — |
| AC Barcelona | 289 ft | 89 ft | — |
| Hilton Diagonal Mar Barcelona | 279 ft | 26 ft | — |
| Turó de Cirers | — | 1,519 ft | — |
Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
What is the ICAO code for Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport?
The ICAO code for Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport is LETA.
Where is Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport located?
Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport is heliport located in Barcelona, Spain, at an elevation of 470 ft (143 m).
What time zone is Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport in?
Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport is in the Europe/Madrid time zone (UTC+02:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport is approximately 2.1° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport?
The nearest airport to Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport is Sabadell Airfield (LELL), about 7.5 nm to the wsw, followed by Moià Les Umbertes and Camp de Vol Prat de la Plana-Moià.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Servei Generals Del Circuit De Catalunya Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.