Hospital Cima Helipad
Daylight today(Aug 29, 2026, local time)
About 12h 49m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Hospital Cima Helipad
Hospital Cima Helipad is a heliport in Chihuahua, Mexico. It sits at an elevation of 5,085 ft (1,550 m). It observes America/Chihuahua local time. The nearest airport is Santa Ema Airport (MX-0698), about 9.3 nm to the ne.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Tall obstacles nearby
| Obstacle | Height AGL | Top (MSL) | Lit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torre Lumina | 427 ft | 5,184 ft | — |
| Torre Sphera | 344 ft | 4,836 ft | — |
| Torre Santa Fe | 295 ft | 4,862 ft | — |
| Torre Cenit | 262 ft | 5,105 ft | — |
Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Hospital Cima Helipad.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Hospital Cima Helipad located?
Hospital Cima Helipad is heliport located in Chihuahua, Mexico, at an elevation of 5,085 ft (1,550 m).
What time zone is Hospital Cima Helipad in?
Hospital Cima Helipad is in the America/Chihuahua time zone (UTC-06:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Hospital Cima Helipad?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Hospital Cima Helipad is approximately 7° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Hospital Cima Helipad?
The nearest airport to Hospital Cima Helipad is Santa Ema Airport (MX-0698), about 9.3 nm to the ne, followed by General Roberto Fierro Villalobos International Airport and Chihuahua South Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Hospital Cima Helipad data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.