Firefly Ranch Airfield
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 16m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Firefly Ranch Airfield
Firefly Ranch Airfield is a small airport in White City, United States. It sits at an elevation of 1,310 ft (399 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 2,100 ft / 640 m with a hard surface. It observes America/Los Angeles local time. The nearest airport is Snider Creek Airport (OR06), about 1.7 nm to the n.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (1)
| Runway | Length | Width | Surface | Lighting | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 / 34 | 2,100 ft / 640 m | 20 ft | Asph | Unlit | Open |
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Firefly Ranch Airfield.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Firefly Ranch Airfield located?
Firefly Ranch Airfield is small airport located in White City, United States, at an elevation of 1,310 ft (399 m).
How many runways does Firefly Ranch Airfield have?
Firefly Ranch Airfield has 1 runway, the longest being 2,100 ft / 640 m.
What time zone is Firefly Ranch Airfield in?
Firefly Ranch Airfield is in the America/Los Angeles time zone (UTC-07:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Firefly Ranch Airfield?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Firefly Ranch Airfield is approximately 13.9° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Firefly Ranch Airfield?
The nearest airport to Firefly Ranch Airfield is Snider Creek Airport (OR06), about 1.7 nm to the n, followed by Beagle Sky Ranch Airport and Sutton on Rogue Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Firefly Ranch Airfield data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.