City of Dreams Manila Helipad
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 12h 26m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About City of Dreams Manila Helipad
City of Dreams Manila Helipad is a heliport in Parañaque, Philippines. It observes Asia/Manila local time. The nearest airport is Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL), about 1.9 nm to the ese.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Airspace in this area(5)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANILA | Class B | ATZ | GND | 2000 ft MSL |
| MANILA | Class D | TMA | 1500 ft MSL | FL200 |
| MANILA | Class D | CTR | GND | 1500 ft MSL |
| RPHI FIR | Special use | FIR | GND | FL999 |
| PHILIPPINE AIR DEFENSE IDENTIFICATION ZONE (PADIZ) | Special use | ADIZ | GND | FL999 |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Philippines airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
VFR reporting points nearby
| Point | Distance | Bearing | Reporting |
|---|---|---|---|
| SANGLEY ARP | 5.4 nm | 251° | Compulsory |
| NORTH HARBOR | 5.7 nm | 337° | Compulsory |
| TRECE MARTIRES | 16.4 nm | 206° | Compulsory |
| NAIC RIVER MOUTH | 17.9 nm | 229° | Compulsory |
Named VFR reporting points within ~20 nm; distance and bearing are from the airport reference point. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — check the current VAC/AIP for procedures and whether a report is required.
Tall obstacles nearby
| Obstacle | Height AGL | Top (MSL) | Lit |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stratford Residences | 1,024 ft | 33 ft | — |
| DDT Sky Tower | 919 ft | 148 ft | — |
| The Estate Makati | 909 ft | 56 ft | — |
| Obstacle | 886 ft | 36 ft | — |
| Trump Tower | 823 ft | 36 ft | — |
| The Gramercy Residences | 820 ft | 26 ft | — |
| Discovery Primea | 820 ft | 56 ft | — |
| Shang Salcedo Place | 820 ft | 69 ft | — |
Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from City of Dreams Manila Helipad.
Frequently asked questions
Where is City of Dreams Manila Helipad located?
City of Dreams Manila Helipad is heliport located in Parañaque, Philippines.
What time zone is City of Dreams Manila Helipad in?
City of Dreams Manila Helipad is in the Asia/Manila time zone (UTC+08:00).
What is the magnetic variation at City of Dreams Manila Helipad?
The magnetic variation (declination) at City of Dreams Manila Helipad is approximately 2.7° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near City of Dreams Manila Helipad?
The nearest airport to City of Dreams Manila Helipad is Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL), about 1.9 nm to the ese, followed by Danilo Atienza Air Base and Camp Capinpin Airstrip.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. City of Dreams Manila Helipad data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.