Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Heliport

N 219 Helipad

ICAO RKA2🇰🇷 Jangguneomeo, Seogmo-do Island
Coordinates
37.6574°N, 126.3264°E
Elevation
180 ft (55 m)
Type
Heliport
Region
KR-28
Time zone
Seoul(UTC+09:00)
Magnetic variation
9° W

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
05:37
Sunrise
06:04
Sunset
19:10
Civil dusk
19:36

About 13h 6m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About N 219 Helipad

N 219 Helipad is a heliport in Jangguneomeo, Seogmo-do Island, South Korea. It sits at an elevation of 180 ft (55 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 30 ft / 9 m. It observes Asia/Seoul local time. The nearest airport is Incheon International Airport (ICN), about 12.8 nm to the sse.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (1)

RunwayLengthWidthSurfaceLightingStatus
W / E30 ft / 9 m30 ftGreUnlitOpen

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from N 219 Helipad.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇰🇷 More airports in South Korea📘 Flying in South Korea: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is N 219 Helipad located?

N 219 Helipad is heliport located in Jangguneomeo, Seogmo-do Island, South Korea, at an elevation of 180 ft (55 m).

How many runways does N 219 Helipad have?

N 219 Helipad has 1 runway, the longest being 30 ft / 9 m.

What time zone is N 219 Helipad in?

N 219 Helipad is in the Asia/Seoul time zone (UTC+09:00).

What is the magnetic variation at N 219 Helipad?

The magnetic variation (declination) at N 219 Helipad is approximately 9° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near N 219 Helipad?

The nearest airport to N 219 Helipad is Incheon International Airport (ICN), about 12.8 nm to the sse, followed by Bucheon (G-103) Airfield and Gimpo International Airport.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. N 219 Helipad data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.