H 264 Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 6m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About H 264 Heliport
H 264 Heliport is a heliport in Yongsan, Seoul, South Korea (ICAO RKSY). It sits at an elevation of 67 ft (20 m). It observes Asia/Seoul local time. The nearest airport is Susaek (G 113) Airport (RKRS), about 6.7 nm to the nw.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live weather
RKSYNOTAMs
RKSYReference only — not an official briefing. Always obtain a certified briefing (e.g. 1800wxbrief.com / your AIS) before flight.
NOTAM data via the FAA NOTAM system.
Live departures & arrivals
Flight data by AeroDataBox. Times are estimates — not for navigation; confirm with the airline.
Where you can fly from here
Current scheduled routes & daily frequency by AeroDataBox. Approximate — confirm bookable schedules with the airline.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from H 264 Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
What is the ICAO code for H 264 Heliport?
The ICAO code for H 264 Heliport is RKSY.
Where is H 264 Heliport located?
H 264 Heliport is heliport located in Yongsan, Seoul, South Korea, at an elevation of 67 ft (20 m).
What time zone is H 264 Heliport in?
H 264 Heliport is in the Asia/Seoul time zone (UTC+09:00).
What is the magnetic variation at H 264 Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at H 264 Heliport is approximately 9° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near H 264 Heliport?
The nearest airport to H 264 Heliport is Susaek (G 113) Airport (RKRS), about 6.7 nm to the nw, followed by Seoul Air Base (K-16) and Gimpo International Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. H 264 Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.