Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Heliport

Golitsyno Helipad

ICAO RU-0261🇷🇺 Golitsyno
Coordinates
55.5771°N, 36.8874°E
Type
Heliport
Region
RU-MOS
Time zone
Moscow(UTC+03:00)
Magnetic variation
11.9° E

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
04:55
Sunrise
05:34
Sunset
19:34
Civil dusk
20:14

About 14h 0m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Golitsyno Helipad

Golitsyno Helipad is a heliport in Golitsyno, Russia. It observes Europe/Moscow local time. The nearest airport is Kubinka Air Base (RU-0764), about 8.3 nm to the wnw.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (0)

No runway data recorded for this airport.

Tall obstacles nearby

ObstacleHeight AGLTop (MSL)Lit
Obstacle328 ft574 ft
Obstacle328 ft610 ft

Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from Golitsyno Helipad.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇷🇺 More airports in Russia📘 Flying in Russia: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Golitsyno Helipad located?

Golitsyno Helipad is heliport located in Golitsyno, Russia.

What time zone is Golitsyno Helipad in?

Golitsyno Helipad is in the Europe/Moscow time zone (UTC+03:00).

What is the magnetic variation at Golitsyno Helipad?

The magnetic variation (declination) at Golitsyno Helipad is approximately 11.9° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near Golitsyno Helipad?

The nearest airport to Golitsyno Helipad is Kubinka Air Base (RU-0764), about 8.3 nm to the wnw, followed by Vnukovo International Airport and Yermolino Air Base.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Golitsyno Helipad data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.