Kalinino Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 38m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Kalinino Heliport
Kalinino Heliport is a heliport in Kalinino, Russia. It sits at an elevation of 338 ft (103 m). It observes Asia/Shanghai local time. The nearest airport is Arkhara Airport (UHBA), about 31 nm to the e.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Kalinino Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Kalinino Heliport located?
Kalinino Heliport is heliport located in Kalinino, Russia, at an elevation of 338 ft (103 m).
What time zone is Kalinino Heliport in?
Kalinino Heliport is in the Asia/Shanghai time zone (UTC+08:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Kalinino Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Kalinino Heliport is approximately 12.6° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Kalinino Heliport?
The nearest airport to Kalinino Heliport is Arkhara Airport (UHBA), about 31 nm to the e, followed by Zavitinsk Air Base and Pozdeevka Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Kalinino Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.