Klyuchi Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 47m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Klyuchi Heliport
Klyuchi Heliport is a heliport in Klyuchi, Russia. It sits at an elevation of 456 ft (139 m). It observes Asia/Barnaul local time. The nearest airport is Klyuchi Airfield (RU-0117), about 0.2 nm to the sse.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Klyuchi Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Klyuchi Heliport located?
Klyuchi Heliport is heliport located in Klyuchi, Russia, at an elevation of 456 ft (139 m).
What time zone is Klyuchi Heliport in?
Klyuchi Heliport is in the Asia/Barnaul time zone (UTC+07:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Klyuchi Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Klyuchi Heliport is approximately 8.4° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Klyuchi Heliport?
The nearest airport to Klyuchi Heliport is Klyuchi Airfield (RU-0117), about 0.2 nm to the sse, followed by Volchikha Airport and Yarovoye Altaipetstrans Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Klyuchi Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.