Ilyino Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 59m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Ilyino Heliport
Ilyino Heliport is a heliport in Ilyino, Russia. It sits at an elevation of 541 ft (165 m). It observes Europe/Moscow local time. The nearest airport is Yermolino Air Base (RU-10053), about 15.1 nm to the w.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Tall obstacles nearby
| Obstacle | Height AGL | Top (MSL) | Lit |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obstacle | — | 581 ft | — |
| Obstacle | — | 610 ft | — |
Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Ilyino Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ilyino Heliport located?
Ilyino Heliport is heliport located in Ilyino, Russia, at an elevation of 541 ft (165 m).
What time zone is Ilyino Heliport in?
Ilyino Heliport is in the Europe/Moscow time zone (UTC+03:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Ilyino Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Ilyino Heliport is approximately 11.7° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Ilyino Heliport?
The nearest airport to Ilyino Heliport is Yermolino Air Base (RU-10053), about 15.1 nm to the w, followed by Volosovo Airfield and Drakino Airfield.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Ilyino Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.