Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Heliport

Cape Markovsky Heliport

ICAO RU-10161🇷🇺 Vladivostok
Coordinates
43.2618°N, 132.0025°E
Elevation
3 ft (1 m)
Type
Heliport
Region
RU-PRI
Time zone
Vladivostok(UTC+10:00)
Magnetic variation
10.9° W

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
06:05
Sunrise
06:34
Sunset
19:54
Civil dusk
20:23

About 13h 19m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Cape Markovsky Heliport

Cape Markovsky Heliport is a heliport in Vladivostok, Russia. It sits at an elevation of 3 ft (1 m). It observes Asia/Vladivostok local time. The nearest airport is Uglovaya Air Base (RU-0149), about 5.7 nm to the nne.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (0)

No runway data recorded for this airport.

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from Cape Markovsky Heliport.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇷🇺 More airports in Russia📘 Flying in Russia: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Cape Markovsky Heliport located?

Cape Markovsky Heliport is heliport located in Vladivostok, Russia, at an elevation of 3 ft (1 m).

What time zone is Cape Markovsky Heliport in?

Cape Markovsky Heliport is in the Asia/Vladivostok time zone (UTC+10:00).

What is the magnetic variation at Cape Markovsky Heliport?

The magnetic variation (declination) at Cape Markovsky Heliport is approximately 10.9° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near Cape Markovsky Heliport?

The nearest airport to Cape Markovsky Heliport is Uglovaya Air Base (RU-0149), about 5.7 nm to the nne, followed by Emar Airport and Vladivostok International Airport.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Cape Markovsky Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.