Ocean Ridge Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 31, 2026, local time)
About 13h 19m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Ocean Ridge Heliport
Ocean Ridge Heliport is a heliport in Vladivostok, Russia. It sits at an elevation of 385 ft (117 m). It observes Asia/Vladivostok local time. The nearest airport is Emar Airport (RU-10163), about 1.6 nm to the se.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Ocean Ridge Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Ocean Ridge Heliport located?
Ocean Ridge Heliport is heliport located in Vladivostok, Russia, at an elevation of 385 ft (117 m).
What time zone is Ocean Ridge Heliport in?
Ocean Ridge Heliport is in the Asia/Vladivostok time zone (UTC+10:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Ocean Ridge Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Ocean Ridge Heliport is approximately 10.9° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Ocean Ridge Heliport?
The nearest airport to Ocean Ridge Heliport is Emar Airport (RU-10163), about 1.6 nm to the se, followed by Uglovaya Air Base and Vladivostok International Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Ocean Ridge Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.