Divriği Airport
Daylight today(Aug 29, 2026, local time)
About 13h 12m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Divriği Airport
Divriği Airport is a small airport in Turkey. It sits at an elevation of 3,526 ft (1,075 m). It observes Europe/Istanbul local time. The nearest airport is Boranköy Air Base (TR-0015), about 53.3 nm to the sse.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Airspace in this area(1)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTAA ANKARA FIR | Special use | FIR | GND | FL999 |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Turkey airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Divriği Airport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Divriği Airport located?
Divriği Airport is small airport located in Turkey, at an elevation of 3,526 ft (1,075 m).
What time zone is Divriği Airport in?
Divriği Airport is in the Europe/Istanbul time zone (UTC+03:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Divriği Airport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Divriği Airport is approximately 6.2° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Divriği Airport?
The nearest airport to Divriği Airport is Boranköy Air Base (TR-0015), about 53.3 nm to the sse, followed by Malatya Erhaç Airport and Malatya Tulga Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Divriği Airport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.