Topraktutan Border Post Helipad
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 13h 1m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Topraktutan Border Post Helipad
Topraktutan Border Post Helipad is a heliport in Yukarıpulluyazı, Turkey. It observes Asia/Damascus local time. The nearest airport is Latakia International Airport (LTK), about 26.8 nm to the ssw.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Topraktutan Border Post Helipad.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Topraktutan Border Post Helipad located?
Topraktutan Border Post Helipad is heliport located in Yukarıpulluyazı, Turkey.
What time zone is Topraktutan Border Post Helipad in?
Topraktutan Border Post Helipad is in the Asia/Damascus time zone (UTC+03:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Topraktutan Border Post Helipad?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Topraktutan Border Post Helipad is approximately 5.5° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Topraktutan Border Post Helipad?
The nearest airport to Topraktutan Border Post Helipad is Latakia International Airport (LTK), about 26.8 nm to the ssw, followed by Murshid Sarhan Agricultural Airport and Hatay Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Topraktutan Border Post Helipad data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.