Kolpashevo Airport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 14h 14m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Kolpashevo Airport
Kolpashevo Airport is an airport in Russia located 3 km northeast of Kolpashevo. It is a civilian airfield with a simple utilitarian paved layout and 500 x 50 meter tarmac.
Summary from Wikipedia licensed under CC BY-SA.
Live weather
UNLLNOTAMs
UNLLReference only — not an official briefing. Always obtain a certified briefing (e.g. 1800wxbrief.com / your AIS) before flight.
NOTAM data via the FAA NOTAM system.
Live departures & arrivals
Flight data by AeroDataBox. Times are estimates — not for navigation; confirm with the airline.
Where you can fly from here
Current scheduled routes & daily frequency by AeroDataBox. Approximate — confirm bookable schedules with the airline.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (1)
| Runway | Length | Width | Surface | Lighting | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 / 35 | 4,430 ft / 1,350 m | 98 ft | Con | Lighted | Open |
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Kolpashevo Airport.
Frequently asked questions
What is the ICAO code for Kolpashevo Airport?
The ICAO code for Kolpashevo Airport is UNLL.
Where is Kolpashevo Airport located?
Kolpashevo Airport is small airport located in Kolpashevo, Russia, at an elevation of 243 ft (74 m).
How many runways does Kolpashevo Airport have?
Kolpashevo Airport has 1 runway, the longest being 4,430 ft / 1,350 m.
What time zone is Kolpashevo Airport in?
Kolpashevo Airport is in the Asia/Tomsk time zone (UTC+07:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Kolpashevo Airport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Kolpashevo Airport is approximately 10.2° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Kolpashevo Airport?
The nearest airport to Kolpashevo Airport is Parabel Airport (RU-0703), about 51.4 nm to the wnw.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Kolpashevo Airport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.