Pequiven José Heliport
Daylight today(Aug 29, 2026, local time)
About 12h 20m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Pequiven José Heliport
Pequiven José Heliport is a heliport in Venezuela. It sits at an elevation of 65 ft (20 m). It observes America/Caracas local time. The nearest airport is General José Antonio Anzoategui International Airport (BLA), about 11.2 nm to the ene.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (0)
No runway data recorded for this airport.
Airspace in this area(1)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BARCELONA | Class C | TMA | 1500 ft GND | FL195 |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Venezuela airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Pequiven José Heliport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Pequiven José Heliport located?
Pequiven José Heliport is heliport located in Venezuela, at an elevation of 65 ft (20 m).
What time zone is Pequiven José Heliport in?
Pequiven José Heliport is in the America/Caracas time zone (UTC-04:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Pequiven José Heliport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Pequiven José Heliport is approximately 14.3° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Pequiven José Heliport?
The nearest airport to Pequiven José Heliport is General José Antonio Anzoategui International Airport (BLA), about 11.2 nm to the ene, followed by Los Conucos Airport and Playa Pintada Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Pequiven José Heliport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.