Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Small airport

Parkside Airpark

ICAO WA87🇺🇸 Battle Ground
Coordinates
45.8159°N, 122.5530°W
Elevation
275 ft (84 m)
Type
Small airport
Region
US-WA
Time zone
Los Angeles(UTC-07:00)
Magnetic variation
14.6° E

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
05:59
Sunrise
06:30
Sunset
19:54
Civil dusk
20:25

About 13h 24m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Parkside Airpark

Parkside Airpark is a small airport in Battle Ground, United States. It sits at an elevation of 275 ft (84 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 2,100 ft / 640 m with a hard surface. It observes America/Los Angeles local time. The nearest airport is Goheen Airport (W52), about 1.2 nm to the wnw.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (1)

RunwayLengthWidthSurfaceLightingStatus
E / W2,100 ft / 640 m25 ftAsphUnlitOpen

Tall obstacles nearby

ObstacleHeight AGLTop (MSL)Lit
Obstacle190 ft
Obstacle190 ft

Tallest obstacles within ~10 nm. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — consult official charts.

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from Parkside Airpark.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇺🇸 More airports in United States📘 Flying in the United States: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Parkside Airpark located?

Parkside Airpark is small airport located in Battle Ground, United States, at an elevation of 275 ft (84 m).

How many runways does Parkside Airpark have?

Parkside Airpark has 1 runway, the longest being 2,100 ft / 640 m.

What time zone is Parkside Airpark in?

Parkside Airpark is in the America/Los Angeles time zone (UTC-07:00).

What is the magnetic variation at Parkside Airpark?

The magnetic variation (declination) at Parkside Airpark is approximately 14.6° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near Parkside Airpark?

The nearest airport to Parkside Airpark is Goheen Airport (W52), about 1.2 nm to the wnw, followed by Becker Field and Cedars North Airpark.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Parkside Airpark data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.