Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Small airport

Martin Airport

ICAO WN88🇺🇸 Ocean Park
Coordinates
46.5193°N, 124.0320°W
Elevation
10 ft (3 m)
Type
Small airport
Region
US-WA
Time zone
Los Angeles(UTC-07:00)
Magnetic variation
14.9° E

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
06:03
Sunrise
06:35
Sunset
20:01
Civil dusk
20:32

About 13h 26m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About Martin Airport

Martin Airport is a small airport in Ocean Park, United States. It sits at an elevation of 10 ft (3 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 2,700 ft / 823 m. It observes America/Los Angeles local time. The nearest airport is Port of Ilwaco Airport (7W1), about 12.3 nm to the s.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (1)

RunwayLengthWidthSurfaceLightingStatus
16 / 342,700 ft / 823 m150 ftTurf-gUnlitOpen

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from Martin Airport.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇺🇸 More airports in United States📘 Flying in the United States: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is Martin Airport located?

Martin Airport is small airport located in Ocean Park, United States, at an elevation of 10 ft (3 m).

How many runways does Martin Airport have?

Martin Airport has 1 runway, the longest being 2,700 ft / 823 m.

What time zone is Martin Airport in?

Martin Airport is in the America/Los Angeles time zone (UTC-07:00).

What is the magnetic variation at Martin Airport?

The magnetic variation (declination) at Martin Airport is approximately 14.9° E, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near Martin Airport?

The nearest airport to Martin Airport is Port of Ilwaco Airport (7W1), about 12.3 nm to the s, followed by Wirkkala Airport and Willapa Harbor Airport.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. Martin Airport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.