Las Lilas Airport
Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)
About 11h 15m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.
About Las Lilas Airport
Las Lilas Airport is a small airport in Pasteur, Argentina. It sits at an elevation of 350 ft (107 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 5,905 ft / 1,800 m. It observes America/Argentina/Buenos Aires local time. The nearest airport is La Amalia (AR-0546), about 10.1 nm to the e.
Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.
Live traffic nearby
Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.
Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.
Map
Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.
Runways (1)
| Runway | Length | Width | Surface | Lighting | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 / 23 | 5,905 ft / 1,800 m | 98 ft | Gre | Unlit | Open |
Airspace in this area(1)
| Name | Class | Type | Floor | Ceiling |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIR EZEIZA | Special use | FIR | GND | FL999 |
Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all Argentina airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.
VFR reporting points nearby
| Point | Distance | Bearing | Reporting |
|---|---|---|---|
| LOGAM | 10.9 nm | 337° | On request |
Named VFR reporting points within ~20 nm; distance and bearing are from the airport reference point. Data via OpenAIP. Reference only — check the current VAC/AIP for procedures and whether a report is required.
Nearby airports
Great-circle distance and true bearing from Las Lilas Airport.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Las Lilas Airport located?
Las Lilas Airport is small airport located in Pasteur, Argentina, at an elevation of 350 ft (107 m).
How many runways does Las Lilas Airport have?
Las Lilas Airport has 1 runway, the longest being 5,905 ft / 1,800 m.
What time zone is Las Lilas Airport in?
Las Lilas Airport is in the America/Argentina/Buenos Aires time zone (UTC-03:00).
What is the magnetic variation at Las Lilas Airport?
The magnetic variation (declination) at Las Lilas Airport is approximately 6.6° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.
What airports are near Las Lilas Airport?
The nearest airport to Las Lilas Airport is La Amalia (AR-0546), about 10.1 nm to the e, followed by Aeroagereo and Fumigaciones Herbinsec Airport.
Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?
No. Las Lilas Airport data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.