Skip to content
Vincony — fast, managed web hosting for your next site
The Pilots Desk
Heliport

AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop

ICAO US-9106Local 81FD🇺🇸 Kissimmee
Coordinates
28.1628°N, 81.4388°W
Elevation
75 ft (23 m)
Type
Heliport
Region
US-FL
Time zone
New York(UTC-04:00)
Magnetic variation
6.9° W

Daylight today(Aug 30, 2026, local time)

Civil dawn
06:40
Sunrise
07:04
Sunset
19:51
Civil dusk
20:15

About 12h 46m of daylight. Civil twilight (dawn/dusk) approximates the FAA definition of night for logging and currency. Times are computed and approximate — verify with official sources.

About AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop

AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop is a heliport in Kissimmee, United States. It sits at an elevation of 75 ft (23 m) and has 1 runway, the longest 40 ft / 12 m. It observes America/New York local time. The nearest airport is Stout Airport (FD83), about 6.4 nm to the nne.

Summary generated from this airport’s structured data — reference only.

Live traffic nearby

Aircraft currently within ~40 nm, from live ADS-B. Positions are approximately real-time — not for navigation.

Loading live traffic…

Live ADS-B by adsb.lol & the OpenSky Network. Not for navigation.

Map

Runway centrelines, navaids and overlapping airspace. Tiles © OpenStreetMap contributors. Reference only — not for navigation.

Runways (1)

RunwayLengthWidthSurfaceLightingStatus
H140 ft / 12 m40 ftConUnlitOpen

Airspace in this area(1)

NameClassTypeFloorCeiling
ORLANDO CLASS B AREA EClass BControlled3000 ft MSL10000 ft MSL

Approximate bounding-box match from OpenAIP · all United States airspace. Reference only — consult official charts for exact boundaries and status.

Nearby airports

Great-circle distance and true bearing from AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop.

Live tracking (FR24) Open in Maps
🇺🇸 More airports in United States📘 Flying in the United States: a pilot's guide

Frequently asked questions

Where is AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop located?

AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop is heliport located in Kissimmee, United States, at an elevation of 75 ft (23 m).

How many runways does AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop have?

AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop has 1 runway, the longest being 40 ft / 12 m.

What time zone is AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop in?

AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop is in the America/New York time zone (UTC-04:00).

What is the magnetic variation at AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop?

The magnetic variation (declination) at AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop is approximately 6.9° W, per the World Magnetic Model. Variation changes slowly over time — always use the current value charted for navigation.

What airports are near AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop?

The nearest airport to AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop is Stout Airport (FD83), about 6.4 nm to the nne, followed by Kissimmee Gateway Airport and Gentry Airport.

Is the information on this page suitable for flight planning?

No. AdventHealth Poinciana Helistop data here is for reference and training only — not for navigation. Always consult official sources and current charts before any flight.